Nominations for Fellowship 2019
Fellows Elected 2018
Section I - Crop Sciences
Section II - Horticulture Sciences
Section III - Animal Sciences
Section IV - Fisheries Sciences
Section V - Natural Resource Management
Section VI - Plant Protection
Section VII - Agricultural Engineering and Technology
Section VIII - Social Sciences
Section IX - Frontier Sciences
Guidelines for Election of Fellows
Search Fellow

Section V - Natural Resource Management, covering Agricultural Meteorology, Agronomy, Environmental Science, Forestry & Agroforestry, Soil Sciences, Water Management and Agricultural Physics

(Total Number of Fellows: 141)

Abhilash, Purushothaman Chirakkuzhyil
Abrol, Inder Pal
Acharya, Chuni Lal
Adhikary, Siba Prasad
Aggarwal, Pramod Kumar
Agrawal, Madhoolika
Ali, Masood
Arora, Vijay Kumar
Arunachalam, Ayyanadar
Athavale, R.N.
Aulakh, Milkha Singh
Bajwa, Mohinder Singh
Bandyopadhyay, Kalikinkar
Behera, Umakanta
Benbi, Dinesh Kumar
Bhatt, Bhagwati Prasad
Bhattacharyya, Pratap
Bhattacharyya, Ranjan
Bhumbla, Dev Raj
Bijay Singh
Biswas, Ashis Kumar
Brar, Mukand Singh
Buttar, Gurmeet Singh
Chatterjee, Chitralekha
Chaturvedi, Om Prakash
Chaudhari, Suresh Kumar
Chaudhary, Tej Narain
Chhonkar, P.K.
Dadhwal, Vinay Kumar
Dagar, Jagdish Chander
Datta, Siba Prasad
De Datta, Surajit Kumar
Deekshatulu, Bulusu Lakshmana
Dhillon, Karaj Singh
Dhyani, Shiv Kumar
Dinesh, R.
Dwivedi, Brahma Swaroop
Dwivedi, Ravi Shankar
Gadgil, Madhav Dhananjaya
Ganeshamurthy, Arakalagud Nanjundaiah
Gangwar, Babooji
Gaur, A.C.
Ghosh, Kunal
Ghosh, Probir Kumar
Goswami, Nagendra Nath
Gupta, Raj Krishan
Gupta, Ram Khilari
Gupta, Umesh Chandra
Hegde, Dattatraya Mahabaleshwar
Jalota, Surinder Kumar
Jat, Mangi Lal
Kanwar, Jaswant S.
Kar, Gouranga
Katyal, J.C.
Khan, Mohammed Latif
Kohli, Ravinder Kumar
Kukal, Surinder Singh
Kumar, Arvind
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Ashwani
Kumar, B. Mohan
Kundu, Samaresh
Ladha, Jagdish Kumar
Lal, Murari
Lal, Rattan
Mahajan, Gulshan
Mandal, Biswapati
Manna, Madhab Chandra
Minhas, Paramjit Singh
Misra, Chakrapani
Nair, P.K. Ramachandran
Nayak, Amaresh Kumar
Nayyar, Vijay Kumar
Pal, Dilip Kumar
Pandey, Chandra Bhushan
Pasricha, Nanak Singh
Pathak, Himanshu
Pathak, Prem Shankar
Patra, Ashok Kumar
Patra, Dharani Dhar
Poonia, Soni Ram
Prasad, Rajendra
Puri, Sunil
Rajeswara Rao, Bhaskaruni Raja
Ram Sakal
Ramakrishnan, Palayanoor Sivaswamy
Ramteke, Pramod Wasudeo
Rao, D.L.N.
Rao, E.V.S. Prakasa
Rao, N. Hanumantha
Reddy, Kotha Sammi
Roy, Parth Sarathi
Sachdev, Manbir Singh
Samra, Jagir Singh
Sandhu, Bikkar Singh
Sanyal, Saroj Kumar
Sarma, P.B.S.
Saxena, Krishna Gopal
Saxena, Mohan Chandra
Sethuraj, M.R.
Sharma, A.R.
Sharma, B.D.
Sharma, Dinesh Kumar
Sharma, Kapil Dev
Sharma, Pradeep Kumar
Sharma, Shriniwas
Sharma, Uttam Chand
Shivay, Yashbir Singh
Shukla, Arvind Kumar
Sikka, Alok Kumar
Singh, Anil Kumar
Singh, Dhyan Pal
Singh, Gajendra Bahadur
Singh, Gurbachan
Singh, Nirmal Tej
Singh, Panjab
Singh, R.V.
Singh, Ranjodh
Singh, Vinod Kumar
Singh, Yadvinder
Sivakumar, Mannava V.K.
Srinivasa Rao, Cherukumalli
Srivastava, Ramesh Chandra
Subba Rao, Annangi
Swarup, Anand
Swindale, Leslie Denis
Takkar, Pran Nath
Tarafdar, Jagadis Chandra
Thakur, Indu Shekhar
Thind, Harmit Singh
Toky, Om Parkash
Tomar, Vijay Singh
Turner, Neil Clifford
Varadachari, Chandrika
Venkateswarlu, Bandi
Vig, Abnash Chander
Virmani, Surinder Mohan
Vittal, Kanuparthy Pandu Ranga
Vlek, Paul L.G.
Wahid, Pallacken Abdul
Yadav, Rattan Lal